Rhe Adams (VC Summer)

Coordination and participation in the Nuclear High School Blitz, an outreach event that communicated the benefits of nuclear to over 3000 local area high school students

Kimberly Anderson (VC Summer)

Coordination and participation in the Nuclear High School Blitz, an outreach event that communicated the benefits of nuclear to over 3000 local area high school students

Monica Beistline (Exelon – Limerick)

Involvement as core planning team member in planning and executing the Atlantic-Northeast Regional Event

Karen Bobkowski (Vogtle 3&4 – SNC)

Service as volunteer coordinator for the local NAYGN’s Ronald McDonald Charity House golf tournament

Isabelle Brogna (MPR Associates)

Involvement as core planning team member in planning and executing the Atlantic-Northeast Regional Event

Tim Cahill (Bechtel)

Efforts as a key contributor to the successful update of the NAYGN membership database

Ashley Cates (Cameco Chapter)

Exceptional performance, committed service, and strategic leadership in fundraising activities to benefit families displaced during the summer fires in Saskatchewan

Arthur Clites (Vogtle 3&4 – CB&I)

Spearheaded major participation, recruitment, and communication efforts for the local NAYGN’s Ronald McDonald Charity House golf tournament

Matt Grimaldi (Vogtle 3&4 – WEC)

Served to plan and coordinate portions of the local NAYGN’s Ronald McDonald Charity House golf tournament

Brandon Hallee (MPR Associates)

Involvement as core planning team member in planning and executing the Atlantic-Northeast Regional Event

Allan James, Jr (Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear)

Involvement in a tour of the facility to NEXTGEN members from Arizona Public Service and contributions to communication of the attributes of nuclear power

Billy Kronenwetter (NAYGN-Duke Energy)

Involved in presentation to major management committee on NAYGN goals at the national and chapter levels

Amanda Lang (NAYGN-Duke Energy)

Ownership and promotion of the 2015 NAYGN Drawing Contest

Glen Lawson (NAYGN Charlotte)

Service as a major proponent of NAYGN Public Information initiatives and significant involvement in efforts to foster cross-chapter networking and development.

Chris Long (NAYGN-Duke Energy)

Exceptional logistical leadership in support of NAYGN events

Gabriel Mahdi (Vogtle 3&4 – SNC )

Efforts as a volunteer and putting contest coordinator for the local NAYGN’s Ronald McDonald Charity House golf tournament

Brendan Miller (Entergy – Indian Point)

Leadership in developing and facilitating the Plant Closure dynamic learning activity at the Atlantic-Northeast Joint Regional Event

Gary Mingo (Vogtle 1&2)

Work in initial event communication for the local NAYGN’s Ronald McDonald Charity House golf tournament to chapter membership

Vanessa Molineros (NAYGN-Duke Energy)

Involved in presentation to major management committee on NAYGN goals at the national and chapter levels

Sam Moore (AREVA – TN)

Involvement as core planning team member in planning and executing the Atlantic-Northeast Regional Event

Dan O’Donnell (Enercon-DC)

Involvement as core planning team member in planning and executing the Atlantic-Northeast Regional Event

Adam Poparad (Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear)

Exceptional leadership and dedication to the community through organization of the American Cancer Society Climb to Conquer Flagstaff event

Adam Reichenbach (NAYGN-Duke Energy)

Efforts in his fleet chapter role and in development of knowledge transfer and retention practices

Paul Rodi (Vogtle 3&4 – SNC)

Involvement in maintaining the budget, milestones, and timelines for the local NAYGN’s Ronald McDonald Charity House golf tournament

Jordan Rushlander (Vogtle 3&4 – WEC)

Service in planning and coordination of the local NAYGN’s Ronald McDonald Charity House golf tournament

Alyse Scurlock (NAYGN-Duke Energy)

Exemplary school outreach support and event creation and development

Mainak Sengupta (MPR Associates)

Involvement as core planning team member in planning and executing the Atlantic-Northeast Regional Event

Gilbert Shupe (Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear)

Involvement in a tour of the facility to NEXTGEN members from Arizona Public Service and contributions to communication of the attributes of nuclear power

Chris Slaughter (VC Summer)

Coordination and participation in the Nuclear High School Blitz, an outreach event that communicated the benefits of nuclear to over 3000 local area high school students

Amanda Smith (VC Summer)

Coordination and participation in the Nuclear High School Blitz, an outreach event that communicated the benefits of nuclear to over 3000 local area high school students

John Stafford (AREVA – TN)

Involvement as core planning team member in planning and executing the Atlantic-Northeast Regional Event

Tiffani Teachey (CB&I Charlotte)

Involvement in the NAYGN American Heart Association Heart Walk Raffle Fundraiser and in the hosting and organization of the NAYGN Charlotte Chapter regional social networking event

Rupert Wade (Exelon – Nine Mile Point)

Involvement as core planning team member in planning and executing the Atlantic-Northeast Regional Event

Jerome Walker (Vogtle 1&2)

Efforts in facility coordination for the local NAYGN’s Ronald McDonald Charity House golf tournament

Patrick White (MPR Associates)

Involvement as core planning team member in planning and executing the Atlantic-Northeast Regional Event

Jamie Williams (DC Metro)

Involvement as core planning team member in planning and executing the Atlantic-Northeast Regional Event

Elliott Wilson (NAYGN-Duke Energy)

Involved in presentation to major management committee on NAYGN goals at the national and chapter levels

Shad Wright (Vogtle 1&2)

Service as tournament coordinator for the local NAYGN’s Ronald McDonald Charity House golf tournament

 

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This