John Tubergen, Exelon West, Cantera

Numerous public information and community service initiatives

Christina Balgeman, Exelon West, Cantera

Creating new events to increase membership participation

John McCulloch, Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear (PV-YGN)

Boy Scout merit badge program development

Karl Bright, Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear (PV-YGN)

Boy Scout merit badge program planning and preparation

Alan Stark, Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear (PV-YGN)

Extensive community service and outreach hours

Brent Warren, Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear (PV-YGN)

Improving communications and facilitating chapter reorganization

William Nau, Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear (PV-YGN)

Improving safety of Palo Verde workers and assisting with NAYGN event success

Brandon Womack, Duke Energy

Organizing and executing the Make-A-Wish charity golf tournament

Thomas Borkowski, Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear (PV-YGN)

Increasing chapter participation in community service

Christopher Wax, Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear (PV-YGN)

Arranging and promoting volunteer and community service activities

Nicholas Jackson, Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear (PV-YGN)

Increasing effective NAYGN chapter communications

Heather Jackson, Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear (PV-YGN)

Increasing professional development amongst members

Courtney Deshayes, Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear (PV-YGN)

Promoting membership engagement and interaction

Sabrina Kniesteadt, Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear (PV-YGN)

Effectively managing the groups expenses

Jordan Carabajal-Johnson, Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear (PV-YGN)

Effectively reorganizing and stabilizing the chapter

William Hettel, Palo Verde Young Generation in Nuclear (PV-YGN)

Coordinating and leading tours of Palo Verde as part of the National Conference

Tom Ganley, GE Hitachi Nuclear Energy

Organizing numerous social events for the chapter

Parastoo Muse, GE Hitachi Nuclear Energy

Exceptional chapter leadership

Christopher Kmiec, GE Hitachi Nuclear Energy

Communicating and informing members effectively

Justin Lamy, GE Hitachi Nuclear Energy

Developing innovative professional development events

Maggie Hwang, GE Hitachi Nuclear Energy

Coordinating numerous school visits throughout the year

Alison Thomas, GE Hitachi Nuclear Energy

Coordinating numerous school visits throughout the year

Josh Law, Duke Energy

Developed an innovative knowledge transfer & retention program

Joe Yanes, Duke Energy

Developed an innovative knowledge transfer & retention program

JC Edwards, Duke Energy

Developed an innovative knowledge transfer & retention program

Brad Black, Duke Energy

Developed an innovative knowledge transfer & retention program

Kyle Hemker, Duke Energy

Developed an innovative knowledge transfer & retention program

Tim Rogers, Duke Energy

Developed an innovative knowledge transfer & retention program

Michael Swim, Duke Energy

Developed an innovative knowledge transfer & retention program

Nathan Huffman, Duke Energy

Developed an innovative knowledge transfer & retention program

Lee Causey, Duke Energy

Exceptional chapter leadership and service

Meghan Garner, GE Hitachi Nuclear Energy

Coordinated numerous social events for the chapter

Weston Cundiff, GE Hitachi Nuclear Energy

Coordinated numerous professional development events for the chapter

Maria Pfeffer, GE Hitachi Nuclear Energy

Organizing conference participation and increasing membership and morale

JT Markland, Exelon West, Dresden

Exceptional chapter leadership and service

Kevin Walsh, GE Hitachi Nuclear Energy

Exceptional support and mentorship of the chapter

Ashley Trosman, GE Hitachi Nuclear Energy

Support of the chapters initiatives

Jeff Menard, Westinghouse New England YGN

Outstanding leadership of the chapter during overhaul

Amanda Maguire, Westinghouse New England YGN

Chapter outreach contributions and continued enthusiasm

Michael Crowl, Westinghouse New England YGN

Continued support and furthering chapter and community relations

Sharon Berg, Westinghouse New England YGN

Dedication to community service

Dan Denis, Westinghouse New England YGN

Continued outreach program development

Kyle Hope, Westinghouse New England YGN

Driving outreach and professional development program growth

Alan Scheanwald, FENOC Davis-Besse

Midwest regional conference planning and support

Matthew Hubbs, FENOC Davis-Besse

Midwest regional conference planning and support

Nikki Bresser, Curtiss-Wright

Midwest regional conference planning and execution

John Greenwood, FENOC Davis-Besse

Midwest regional conference planning and support

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This